Christa Miller

Watch Christa Miller Movies | Watch Christa Miller TV Shows

Christa Miller Photo

Christa Miller Wiki


Real Name: Christa Beatrice Miller
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: May 28, 1964
Occupation: Actress, Music Department

Christa Miller Biography


Christa Miller was introduced to the entertainment world at a very young age. As a toddler, she was photographed by the acclaimed Francesco Scavullo for an Ivory Snow ad with her mother, and, at the age of three, appeared on the cover of "Redbook". Miller was bitten by the acting bug as a child, but couldn't pursue her passion because her parents had other plans for her. Her father hoped she'd have a law career, while her mother, a 1960s supermodel, knew all too well how tough a career in entertainment could be. Despite her parents' concern and her rigorous studies at the Convent of the Sacred Heart, she pursued a modeling career. She appeared in national magazines while working steadily in Europe and Japan. She landed her first commercial (for Polaroid) at age 16. Her first prime-time television role was on "Kate & Allie" (1984), a part she auditioned for and landed without the help of her aunt, series co-star Susan Saint James. Upon moving to Los Angeles in 1990, Miller won a guest role in an episode of "Northern Exposure" (1990). Other television credits include guest roles on "Seinfeld" (1990), "Party of Five" (1994) and "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990). Her film credits include Deceived (1991) and Love and Happiness (1995). She also starred with Kellie Martin in the acclaimed made-for-television movie A Friend to Die For (1994) (TV).

Christa Miller Movies / TV-Shows


Breaking In (2018)
Cougar Town (2009)
Rachael Ray (2006)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Clone High (2002)
Rock & Roll Back to School Special (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
The Operator (2000)
Goat on Fire and Smiling Fish (1999)
Comedy Central Presents: The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Drew Carey (1998)
Kiss & Tell (1996)
Love and Happiness (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
A Friend to Die For (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Stepfather III (1992)
Seinfeld (1989)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site