Daniel Radcliffe

Watch Daniel Radcliffe Movies | Watch Daniel Radcliffe TV Shows

Daniel Radcliffe Photo

Daniel Radcliffe Wiki


Real Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Birth Place: Fulham, London, England, UK
Birth Date: July 23, 1989
Occupation: Actor

Daniel Radcliffe Biography


Daniel Jacob Radcliffe was born on July 23rd, 1989 to Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gresham. He began performing in small school productions as a young boy. Soon enough, he landed a role in David Copperfield (1999) (TV), as the young David Copperfield. A couple of years later, he landed a role as Mark Pendel in The Tailor of Panama (2001), the son of Harry and Louisa Pendel (Geoffrey Rush and Jamie Lee Curtis). Lee Curtis had indeed pointed out to Daniel's mother that he could be Harry Potter himself. Soon afterwards, Daniel was cast as Harry Potter by director, Chris Columbus in the film that hit theatres in November 16, 2001, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001). He was recognized worldwide after this film was released. Pleasing audiences and critics everywhere, filming on its sequel, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002), commenced shortly afterwards. He appeared again as Harry in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) directed by Alfonso Cuarón, and then appeared in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) directed by Mike Newell. Shortly afterwards, he finished filming December Boys (2007) in Adelaide, Australia, Kangaroo Island, and Geelong, Australia which began on the 14th of November, 2005 and ended sometime in December. On January 27th, 2006, he attended the South Bank Awards Show to present the award for "Breakthrough Artist of the Year" to Billie Piper. Dan reprised his famous character once again for the next installment of the Harry Potter series, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007). In February 2007 he took on his first stage role in the West End play Equus to worldwide praise from fans and critics alike. He has finished filming the TV movie My Boy Jack (2007) (TV), which will air on 11 November 2007 in the UK.Now being one of the world's most recognizable people, Daniel leads a somewhat normal life. He has made friends working on the Harry Potter films, which include his co-stars Rupert Grint and Emma Watson.

Daniel Radcliffe Movies / TV-Shows


Beast of Burden (2018)
Miracle Workers (2018)
National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (2017)
Jungle (2017)
Imperium (2016)
Pinocchio (2014)
Harry Potter and the Escape from Gringotts (2014)
Kill Your Darlings (2013)
The 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards (2013)
The Oscars Red Carpet Live (2013)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2013 Academy Awards (2013)
Horns (2013)
The Laurence Olivier Awards 2013 (2013)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards: Red Carpet (2012)
The Woman in Black (2012)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
National Television Awards (2012)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2012)
50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011)
The 65th Annual Tony Awards (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
The 77th Annual Drama League Awards (2011)
Scream Awards 2011 (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
National Television Awards (2010)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
National Movie Awards (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)
Comic Relief 2009 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 1: The Magic Begins (2009)
The 62nd Annual Tony Awards (2008)
The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards (2008)
December Boys (2007)
My Boy Jack (2007)
Forbes 20 Under 25: Young, Rich and Famous (2007)
The National Movie Awards (2007)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
J.K. Rowling: A Year in the Life (2007)
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition (2006)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
The One Show (2006)
It's Christmas with Jonathan Ross (2005)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
'Harry Potter': Behind the Magic (2005)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
The Tailor of Panama (2001)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
Comic Relief: Say Pants to Poverty (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Rove Live (2000)
Breakfast (2000)
David Copperfield (1999)
Total Request Live (1998)
The View (1997)
GMTV (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Getaway (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Días de cine (1991)
The Simpsons (1989)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site