Dominic Purcell

Watch Dominic Purcell Movies | Watch Dominic Purcell TV Shows

Dominic Purcell Photo

Dominic Purcell Wiki


Real Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
Birth Place: Wallasey, England, UK
Birth Date: February 17, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Dominic Purcell Biography


Born in England but raised in Australia by his Norwegian father and Irish mother, Purcell was a bored landscaper who decided to attend a drama school. He became a TV star in Australia before debuting in America as the title character in "John Doe" (2002). In 2000, he won the Green Card lottery and now lives in Los Angeles with his family.

Dominic Purcell Movies / TV-Shows


Isolation (2015)
Abandoned (2015)
The Ganzfeld Haunting (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Turkey Shoot (2014)
The Bag Man (2014)
Officer Down (2013)
Vikingdom (2013)
Assault on Wall Street (2013)
Split Decision (2013)
In the Name of the King III (2013)
Suddenly (2013)
Ice Soldiers (2013)
Hijacked (2012)
Bad Karma (2012)
Paradise Lost (2012)
Escapee (2011)
Killer Elite (2011)
Straw Dogs (2011)
House of the Rising Sun (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Prison Break: The Final Break (2009)
Balibo (2009)
Town Creek (2009)
Primeval (2007)
The Gravedancers (2006)
Prison Break (2005)
North Shore (2004)
Blade: Trinity (2004)
The Tony Danza Show (2004)
Three Way (2004)
Visitors (2003)
Equilibrium (2002)
John Doe (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Scenes of the Crime (2001)
Invincible (2001)
Mission: Impossible II (2000)
First Daughter (1999)
Silent Predators (1999)
BeastMaster (1999)
Moby Dick (1998)
Raw FM (1997)
Water Rats (1996)
Heartbreak High (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Home and Away (1988)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site