Eriq La Salle

Watch Eriq La Salle Movies | Watch Eriq La Salle TV Shows

Eriq La Salle Photo

Eriq La Salle Wiki


Real Name: Erik Ki La Salle
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Date: July 23, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Eriq La Salle Biography


Born and raised in Hartford, CT, as one of four children. Studied two years at Juillard and graduated from New York University graduate theater program with a B.F.A. degree in theater. Meanwhile he participated in the first of Joseph Papp's Shakespeare productions at the Park theater company. Later he supported himself by acting on and off Broadway and as "Mike Rivers" in the soap "One Life to Live" (1968). After that he moved to L.A. to guest-star in numerous TV series and TV movies.

Eriq La Salle Movies / TV-Shows


Lucifer (2015)
Rosewood (2015)
The Night Shift (2014)
Notes from Dad (2013)
The Real (2013)
Ringer (2011)
A Gifted Man (2011)
How to Make It in America (2010)
MegaFault (2009)
Relative Stranger (2009)
Previously On: E.R. (2009)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
The World Awaits: De La Hoya vs. Mayweather (2007)
Johnny Was (2006)
Inside Out (2005)
The Seat Filler (2004)
Biker Boyz (2003)
Crazy as Hell (2002)
The Salton Sea (2002)
One Hour Photo (2002)
24 (2001)
The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2001)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Mind Prey (1999)
Essence Awards (1998)
The 23rd Annual People's Choice Awards (1997)
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (1996)
The 22nd Annual People's Choice Awards (1996)
Michael Jordan, Above and Beyond (1996)
The 21st Annual People's Choice Awards (1995)
Drop Squad (1994)
Color of Night (1994)
ER (1994)
Empty Cradle (1993)
The Human Factor (1992)
Eyes of a Witness (1991)
Hammer, Slammer, & Slade (1990)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
When We Were Young (1989)
Magic Moments (1989)
Coming to America (1988)
Five Corners (1987)
Where Are the Children? (1986)
Inferno in diretta (1985)
Rappin' (1985)
Out of the Darkness (1985)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site