Gregory Smith

Watch Gregory Smith Movies | Watch Gregory Smith TV Shows

Gregory Smith Photo

Gregory Smith Wiki


Real Name: Gregory Edward Smith
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: July 06, 1983
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Gregory Smith Biography


Canadian born Gregory Smith has accomplished a lot in his 27 years. As an actor, he has starred in 25 feature films, including The Patriot (2000), opposite Mel Gibson and Heath Ledger; Closing the Ring (2007), directed by Richard Attenborough which premiered at the 2007 Toronto Film Festival; Small Soldiers (1998), opposite Kirsten Dunst and produced by 'Steven Spielberg'; Nearing Grace (2005), opposite Jordana Brewster and David Morse which opened the 2005 L.A. Film Festival to critical acclaim; and Book of Love (2004), opposite Frances O'Connor and Bryce Dallas Howard and which premiered at the 2004 Sundance Film Festival. Additionally, he has starred in over 100 episodes of television, most notably as the protagonist in The WB's hit series "Everwood" (2002) which aired for four seasons.Smith is also an accomplished producer and photographer. In 2008, he developed and produced a comedy for Sony Screen Gems which starred Kenan Thompson, Zachary Levi and Fran Kranz. As a photographer, he travels all over the world photographing the different people he encounters.As an entrepreneur, Smith co-founded theU.net - an immersive student network that releases high production value, high energy youth oriented video tours of the most popular colleges in the USA. He and his partner raised $1 million to both develop and execute the concept. He also structured a deal co-branding theU.net with AOL Time Warner subsidiary, The WB. He will launch his next technology startup company imminently.In 2009, he starred in Reginald Harkema's Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009) which had its world premiere at the 2009 Toronto Film Festival.2010 has been a busy year for Smith thus far starring in four movies. In Jim Sheridan's Dream House (2011), he stars opposite Daniel Craig as the gothic young man who is obsessed with the unsolved murders of Craig's family. In Chaz Thorne's Whirligig (2010), he plays the lead "Nicholas" in a coming of age story about a lost young man whose shameless lies lead him all the way to discovering the truth. He also filmed a segment of Josh Stolberg's anthology film Conception (2011). In the film, Smith stars with Julie Bowen as one of nine couples dealing with sex, love and the almost inevitable consequence: pregnancy. Most recently, he filmed Hobo with a Shotgun (2011) which was directed by Jason Eisener. Eisener's trailer for this film won Quentin Tarantino's Grind House competition.Greg can most recently be seen starring as "Dov Epstein" in the new ABC/Global television series "Rookie Blue" (2010). This series follows a group of recent graduates from the police academy as they try to navigate their ways as rookie officers. Smith splits his time between Los Angeles and Toronto.

Gregory Smith Movies / TV-Shows


Shadowhunters (2016)
The Flash (2014)
Training for the Apocalypse (2012)
In My Pocket (2011)
Conception (2011)
Dream House (2011)
31st Annual Genie Awards (2011)
On the Ice (2011)
Hobo with a Shotgun (2011)
More Blood, More Heart: The Making of Hobo with a Shotgun (2011)
Fakers (2010)
Rookie Blue (2010)
Leslie, My Name Is Evil (2009)
Boot Camp (2008)
Wieners (2008)
Edison & Leo (2008)
Closing the Ring (2007)
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (2007)
Kids in America (2005)
Nearing Grace (2005)
Book of Love (2004)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003)
2003 Much Music Video Music Awards (2003)
The 29th Annual People's Choice Awards (2003)
Everwood (2002)
Just Ask My Children (2001)
American Outlaws (2001)
The Patriot (2000)
Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999)
Total Request Live (1998)
The Climb (1998)
Krippendorf's Tribe (1998)
Small Soldiers (1998)
Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework (1997)
Harriet the Spy (1996)
Big Bully (1996)
Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996)
Leapin' Leprechauns (1995)
The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space (1995)
The Other Mother: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995)
Andre (1994)
Jumpin' Joe (1992)
Street Justice (1991)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site