Hayden Panettiere

Watch Hayden Panettiere Movies | Watch Hayden Panettiere TV Shows

Hayden Panettiere Photo

Hayden Panettiere Wiki


Real Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Place: Palisades, New York, USA
Birth Date: August 21, 1989
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Music Department

Hayden Panettiere Biography


Hayden Leslie Panettiere was born on 21st August 1989 in Palisades, New York. She still lives in New York with her parents, Lesley Vogel and Skip Panettiere, and younger brother Jansen Panettiere. Her mom got her started in the business by doing commercials when she was just 11 months old. Then, at only 4 1/2, she was cast on the soap opera "One Life to Live" (1968), where she remained until 1997. Since then, she has gone on to appear in many feature films and TV movies. But she is probably best known in the United States for her role as "Claire" on the hit TV show, "Heroes" (2006/II).As for movies, Hayden starred in Remember the Titans (2000) with Denzel Washington and Joe Somebody (2001) with Tim Allen. When Hayden isn't working, she enjoys singing, dancing, horseback riding, gymnastics, taking piano lessons, and swimming.She has been involved with many animated movies, beginning with A Bug's Life (1998) as "Dot", later to follow was Dinosaur (2000), the video game Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG), and The Mark of Kri (2002) (VG). Her next movie is Racing Stripes (2005), a partly animated film, but Hayden will star in the human role; other cast members include the voices of Whoopi Goldberg, Dustin Hoffman, Joshua Jackson and Mandy Moore.In 2003, she joined the likes of Jessica Lange, Tom Wilkinson and Clancy Brown in Jane Anderson's Normal (2003) (TV), a film about a Midwestern husband and father who announces his plans to have a sex-change operation. In July of the same year, Hayden appeared in a John Guare play, "Landscape of the Body", for the Williamstown theater festival in Williamstown, Massachusetts.

Hayden Panettiere Movies / TV-Shows


E! Live from the Red Carpet The 2014 Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Over the Wall (2013)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Carmel (2012)
Nashville (2012)
Teen Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (2011)
Kurier Romy 2011 (2011)
Celebrity Beach Bowl 2011 (2011)
Scream 4 (2011)
Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial in Italy (2011)
Klitschko (2011)
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011)
Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial in Italy (2011)
The 2010 World Music Awards (2010)
2010 CMT Music Awards (2010)
TeenNick Halo Awards (2010)
Alpha and Omega (2010)
H.M.S.: White Coat (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010)
The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2009)
2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Spike's Guys Choice (2009)
TeenNick Halo Awards (2009)
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
The Cove (2009)
Fireflies in the Garden (2008)
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King (2008)
The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 (2008)
The 22nd Annual Genesis Awards (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
Scream Awards 2007 (2007)
A Capitol Fourth (2007)
MTV Goes Gold: New Year's Eve 2007 (2007)
Jo, heroi (2007)
Shanghai Kiss (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Architect (2006)
Heroes (2006)
Bring It On: All or Nothing (2006)
VH1 Big in 06 Awards (2006)
Mr. Gibb (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
Lies My Mother Told Me (2005)
Ice Princess (2005)
Racing Stripes (2005)
Tiger Cruise (2004)
Raising Helen (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
Normal (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Chestnut Hill (2001)
Joe Somebody (2001)
The Affair of the Necklace (2001)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Remember the Titans (2000)
Dinosaur (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Too Rich: The Secret Life of Doris Duke (1999)
If You Believe (1999)
Message in a Bottle (1999)
The Object of My Affection (1998)
A Bug's Life (1998)
Ally McBeal (1997)
The View (1997)
How Do You Spell God? (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
One Life to Live (1968)
The Guiding Light (1952)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site