Jamie Luner

Watch Jamie Luner Movies | Watch Jamie Luner TV Shows

Jamie Luner Photo

Jamie Luner Wiki


Real Name: Jamie Michelle Luner
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, USA
Birth Date: May 12, 1971
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Jamie Luner Biography


Jamie Michelle Luner was born on Thursday, May 12, 1971 to Stuart and Susan Luner in Palo Alto, California. She grew up with her older brother, David Luner, and her mom Susan in California. Before landing her roles on "Just the Ten of Us" (1988) as dizzy "Cindy Lubbock", Jamie began her career in front of the cameras at the tender age of three doing TV commercials. When she was 15, she won the L.A. Shakespeare Festival in the category of monologues. While still working on "Just the Ten of Us" (1988), Jamie was still in high school. She graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1989. She took a break from acting and she attended culinary school and was a chef in Drai's, a French restaurant, after "Just the Ten of Us" (1988) was canceled in 1991.She returned to TV in Moment of Truth: Why My Daughter? (1993) (TV) in 1993, then she had a few small parts in shows such as "Married with Children" (1987), "Diagnosis Murder" (1993). Then, she got her first break as Southern seductress "Peyton Richards" in "Savannah" (1996). After the prime time soap was canceled, Jamie and her then-boyfriend, Johnny Braz, travel around the US in an Airstream motor home before she landed the role of "Lexi" in "Melrose Place" (1992). After the Fox soap ended in 1999, so did her 4 year romance with her boyfriend. Then, after Ally Walker left, Jamie joined the cast of "Profiler" (1996) as "Rachel Burke".Later on, she was in ABC's short-lived "10-8: Officers on Duty" (2003). Then, in 2005, she had lead roles in Lifetime's, Blind Injustice (2005) (TV), Stranger in My Bed (2005) (TV) and, in 2006, The Suspect (2006), The Perfect Marriage (2006) (TV) and a guest spot on "The War at Home" (2005).Jamie has also done theater work in Santa Monica in "Black & Bluestein", Other Space, Santa Monica and The Young Playwrites Festival in Los Angeles.

Jamie Luner Movies / TV-Shows


A Lover Betrayed (2017)
Fatal Friends (2015)
Heartbreakers (2014)
The Perfect Boss (2013)
Tell Me I Love You (2013)
Out of Reach (2013)
Walking the Halls (2012)
The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (2010)
Trust (2009)
Heat Wave (2009)
Nuclear Hurricane (2007)
The Perfect Marriage (2006)
The Suspect (2006)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
Stranger in My Bed (2005)
Blind Injustice (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Threshold (2003)
10-8: Officers on Duty (2003)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Sacrifice (2000)
Friends & Lovers (1999)
The View (1997)
Profiler (1996)
Savannah (1996)
Tryst (1996)
Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994)
Moment of Truth: Cradle of Conspiracy (1994)
The St. Tammany Miracle (1994)
Moment of Truth: Why My Daughter? (1993)
Melrose Place (1992)
Married with Children (1987)
All My Children (1970)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site