Jeremy Irons

Watch Jeremy Irons Movies | Watch Jeremy Irons TV Shows

Jeremy Irons Photo

Jeremy Irons Wiki


Real Name: Jeremy John Irons
Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Birth Date: September 19, 1948
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Director

Jeremy Irons Biography


This very English actor began by busking, and then joined the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School His first break came in the musical Godspell, when he played John the Baptist alongside David Essex. Once described as 'the thinking woman's pin up' he has made his name in most notable, thought provoking films such as Dead Ringers (1988) and gained a Golden Globe Award in addition to an Oscar for Best Actor in 1990 for his role as Claus von Bulow in Reversal of Fortune (1990) alongside Glenn Close.

Jeremy Irons Movies / TV-Shows


Red Sparrow (2018)
Justice League (2017)
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016)
La corrispondenza (2016)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
The EE British Academy Film Awards (2014)
Night Train to Lisbon (2013)
Beautiful Creatures (2013)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Paul McCartney: Queenie Eye (2013)
Muse of Fire (2013)
The Words (2012)
The Hollow Crown Henry IV, Part 1 (2012)
The Hollow Crown Henry IV, Part 2 (2012)
The Treehouse (2012)
The Hollow Crown (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Eco-Hollywood (2011)
The Borgias (2011)
Margin Call (2011)
The Last Lions (2011)
Prohibition (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Golden Globes Red Carpet Live (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
The Magic 7 (2009)
Georgia O'Keeffe (2009)
The Pink Panther 2 (2009)
Appaloosa (2008)
The Colour of Magic (2008)
Premio Donostia a Antonio Banderas (2008)
Premio Donostia a Meryl Streep (2008)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Rufus! Rufus! Rufus! Does Judy! Judy! Judy! (2007)
Premio Donostia a Matt Dillon (2006)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2006)
Premio Donostia a Max Von Sydow (2006)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2006)
Eragon (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Relentless Enemies (2006)
Eye of the Leopard (2006)
Premio Donostia a Willem Dafoe (2005)
Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
Casanova (2005)
Once Upon a Halloween (2005)
Jeremy Vine Meets... (2004)
Being Julia (2004)
Mathilde (2004)
The Merchant of Venice (2004)
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do (2003)
Dame Edna Live at the Palace (2003)
Freedom: A History of Us (2003)
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... (2002)
Callas Forever (2002)
Last Call (2002)
2002 World Awards (2002)
The Time Machine (2002)
The Fourth Angel (2001)
Longitude (2000)
Hollywood Salutes Bruce Willis: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2000)
Dungeons & Dragons (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Faeries (1999)
The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
Chinese Box (1997)
Mirad (1997)
Lolita (1997)
Stealing Beauty (1996)
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century (1996)
Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)
The Lion King (1994)
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (1994)
M. Butterfly (1993)
The House of the Spirits (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Damage (1992)
Waterland (1992)
Kafka (1991)
Zebrácká opera (1991)
The Annual Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards (1991)
Reversal of Fortune (1990)
Sing Yourself Silly! (1990)
A Chorus of Disapproval (1989)
Australia (1989)
Roald Dahl's Danny the Champion of the World (1989)
Dead Ringers (1988)
Sesame Street, Special (1988)
The Mission (1986)
Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary (1986)
Kate Bush: The Whole Story (1986)
Night of 100 Stars II (1985)
Rabbit Ears: The Steadfast Tin Soldier (1985)
The Wild Duck (1984)
Un amour de Swann (1984)
Carnival of the Animals (1984)
The 38th Annual Tony Awards (1984)
Betrayal (1983)
The Captain's Doll (1983)
Moonlighting (1982)
The 34th Annual Emmy Awards (1982)
The Variety Club Awards for 1981 (1982)
The French Lieutenant's Woman (1981)
Brideshead Revisited (1981)
Nijinsky (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Arena (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The Pallisers (1974)
Sesame Street (1969)
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site