Jeri Ryan

Watch Jeri Ryan Movies | Watch Jeri Ryan TV Shows

Jeri Ryan Photo

Jeri Ryan Wiki


Real Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
Birth Place: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Birth Date: February 22, 1968
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Jeri Ryan Biography


Jeri Lynn Zimmerman was born on February 22, 1968 in Munich, West Germany to Jeri and Sharon Zimmerman. She and her brother Mark grew up on several military bases, including Kansas, Maryland, Georgia and Texas. Finally, at the age of 11, her family settled down in Paducah, Kentucky. Later, after graduating from Lone Oak High School in 1986, she attended Northwestern University Chicago as a National Merit Scholar. While studying there, she won a number of beauty contests (a.o.- 6th annual Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989).With a BS in theater, she came to Los Angeles and since then she has been on several TV series and films - including popular series like "Matlock" (1986), "Melrose Place" (1992), "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) as well as "Dark Skies" (1996). Her television experience also includes roles in a variety of telefilms including Co-ed Call Girl (1996) (TV), Nightmare in Columbia County (1991) (TV), NBC's Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (1993) (TV), "The Sentinel" (1996), The Last Man (2000), Men Cry Bullets (1998), Dracula 2000 (2000), Down with Love (2003). Jeri Ryan resides in an area of Los Angeles with her husband chef Christophe Eme, her son Alex and daughter Gisele.

Jeri Ryan Movies / TV-Shows


Against the Wild 2: Survive the Serengeti (2016)
The 37th Annual Gracie Awards (2012)
Mortal Kombat Legacy: Fight! (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
Mortal Kombat (2011)
Dead Lines (2010)
Secrets in the Walls (2010)
Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (2010)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Leverage (2008)
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (2006)
Shark (2006)
The Commuters (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Sudbury (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
The O.C. (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Down with Love (2003)
The Kid (2000)
The Last Man (2000)
Dracula 2000 (2000)
Boston Public (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999)
Men Cry Bullets (1998)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Co-ed Call Girl (1996)
Pier 66 (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Sentinel (1996)
Dark Skies (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (1993)
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade (1992)
Just Deserts (1992)
Melrose Place (1992)
Nightmare in Columbia County (1991)
Matlock (1986)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site