Judi Dench

Watch Judi Dench Movies | Watch Judi Dench TV Shows

Judi Dench Photo

Judi Dench Wiki


Real Name: Judith Olivia Dench
Birth Place: York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Date: December 09, 1934
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Director

Judi Dench Biography


Attended Mount School in York, and studied at the Central School of Speech and Drama. She has performed with Royal Shakespeare Company, the National Theatre, and at Old Vic Theatre. She is a ten-time BAFTA winner including Best Actress in a Comedy Series for "A Fine Romance" (1981) in which she appeared with her husband, Michael Williams, and Best Supporting Actress in A Handful of Dust (1988) and A Room with a View (1985) . She received an ACE award for her performance in the television series Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill (1985) (TV). She was made an Officer of the Order of the British Empire in 1970, and was created Dame of Order of the British Empire in 1988.

Judi Dench Movies / TV-Shows


Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Victoria and Abdul (2017)
Judi Dench: All the World's Her Stage (2016)
A Ballerina's Tale (2015)
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2015)
Better Living Through Chemistry (2014)
The Curse of The Buxom Strumpet (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2014)
The EE British Academy Film Awards (2014)
Six by Sondheim (2013)
Skyfall (2012)
Run for Your Wife (2012)
J. Edgar: A Complicated Man (2012)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
J. Edgar (2011)
Jane Eyre (2011)
Premio Donostia a Ian McKellen (2009)
The Variety Club Showbiz Awards 2009 (2009)
Rage (2009)
Nine (2009)
Quantum of Solace (2008)
Quantum of Solace: Royal World Premiere Special (2008)
An Audience with Neil Diamond (2008)
The British Academy Television Awards (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Cranford (2007)
Angelina Ballerina: Angelina Sets Sail (2006)
Casino Royale (2006)
Notes on a Scandal (2006)
Pride & Prejudice (2005)
Mrs Henderson Presents (2005)
A Dairy Tale (2004)
2nd Irish Film and Television Awards (2004)
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Home on the Range (2004)
Bugs! (2003)
Die Another Day: From Script to Screen (2002)
Angelina Ballerina: The Show Must Go On (2002)
Die Another Day (2002)
The Importance of Being Earnest (2002)
Iris (2001)
Angelina Ballerina (2001)
The Shipping News (2001)
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2000)
Chocolat (2000)
Breakfast (2000)
Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport (2000)
Tea with Mussolini (1999)
Billy Connolly: Erect for 30 Years (1999)
The World Is Not Enough (1999)
Billy Connolly: Erect for 30 Years (1999)
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
The Bear (1998)
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
Mrs Brown (1997)
Hamlet (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century (1996)
Jack & Sarah (1995)
GoldenEye (1995)
Middlemarch (1994)
As Time Goes By (1992)
Performance Absolute Hell (1991)
Henry V (1989)
Look Back in Anger (1989)
Behaving Badly (1989)
A Handful of Dust (1988)
One More Audience with Dame Edna Everage (1988)
84 Charing Cross Road (1987)
A Room with a View (1985)
Wetherby (1985)
The Browning Version (1985)
Mis-Takes (1985)
Saigon: Year of the Cat (1983)
The Cherry Orchard (1981)
A Fine Romance (1981)
A Performance of Macbeth (1979)
The Comedy of Errors (1978)
Dead Cert (1974)
Luther (1974)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1968)
60 Minutes (1968)
Four in the Morning (1965)
A Study in Terror (1965)
He Who Rides a Tiger (1965)
The Third Secret (1964)
The Cherry Orchard (1962)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site