Keith David

Watch Keith David Movies | Watch Keith David TV Shows

Keith David Photo

Keith David Wiki


Real Name: Keith David Williams
Birth Place: Harlem, New York, USA
Birth Date: June 04, 1956
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Keith David Biography


Keith David was born in New York City's Harlem district and raised in East Elmhurst, in the Queens section of the city. As a child, he realized he wanted to act after playing the cowardly lion in his school's production of "The Wizard of Oz." He later enrolled in New York's High School of the Performing Arts and continued his studies at Juilliard. After graduation, he was hired as an understudy for Tullus Aufidius in William Shakespeare's "Coriolanus." In 1992, he received a Tony Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical for his role in the Broadway play "Jelly's Last Jam."

Keith David Movies / TV-Shows


New Warriors (2018)
Night School (2018)
V-Force: New Dawn of V.I.C.T.O.R.Y. (2017)
Future Man (2017)
Ray Meets Helen (2017)
Ricking Morty (2017)
Hunted (2017)
Kulipari: An Army of Frogs (2016)
If I Tell You I Have to Kill You (2015)
The Magic City (2014)
Boiling Pot (2014)
Union Furnace (2014)
Dutch Book (2014)
The Last Punch (2014)
The Flash (2014)
Birds of Paradise (2014)
Assault on Wall Street (2013)
Don't Pass Me By (2013)
The Last Duane (2013)
Active Shooter (2013)
Sons of Liberty (2013)
Samuel Bleak (2013)
Where Are the Cocoa Puffs? (2013)
Snowflake, the White Gorilla: Giving the Characters a Voice (2013)
The Bible (2013)
Battleground Afghanistan (2013)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Smiley (2012)
The Last Fall (2012)
The Undershepherd (2012)
NFL Alumni Player of the Year Awards (2012)
Hillbilly Highway (2012)
Christmas in Compton (2012)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Belle's (2012)
Human Factor (2012)
The Inheritance (2011)
Hopelessly in June (2011)
Hopelessly in June (2011)
Allen Gregory (2011)
No Saints for Sinners (2011)
The Greening of Whitney Brown (2011)
The Cape (2011)
Spork (2010)
Now Here (2010)
Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (2010)
Death at a Funeral (2010)
Africa's Lost Eden (2010)
Something Like a Business (2010)
Lottery Ticket (2010)
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming (2010)
Chain Letter (2010)
Meet Monica Velour (2010)
Charlie Valentine (2009)
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (2009)
Against the Dark (2009)
Blue (2009)
The Princess and the Frog (2009)
Coraline: Voicing the Characters (2009)
Coraline (2009)
Gamer (2009)
All About Steve (2009)
Don McKay (2009)
Pastor Brown (2009)
The Butcher (2009)
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008)
The Fifth Commandment (2008)
SIS (2008)
Chabad: To Life Telethon (2008)
Seducing Spirits (2008)
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Mystery of the Blues (2008)
Superhero Movie (2008)
The Sensei (2008)
Canterbury's Law (2008)
Beautiful Loser (2008)
My Mom's New Boyfriend (2008)
No Bad Days (2008)
First Sunday (2008)
Delta Farce (2007)
The Color Purple: The Color of Success (2007)
If I Had Known I Was a Genius (2007)
The Last Sentinel (2007)
Fear Files (2006)
The Oh in Ohio (2006)
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (2006)
Born to Controversy: The Roddy Piper Story (2006)
ATL (2006)
The Last Royals (2005)
The Proud Family Movie (2005)
Crusades: Crescent & the Cross (2005)
Dirty (2005)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
Transporter 2 (2005)
The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury (2004)
In the Jury Room (2004)
Beef II (2004)
Crash (2004)
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
Head of State (2003)
Kaena: La proph├ętie (2003)
Hollywood Homicide (2003)
Inside Mecca (2003)
Comic Book Superheroes Unmasked (2003)
Spider-Man (2003)
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
29 Palms (2002)
National Geographic Explorer Stalking Leopards (2002)
Barbershop (2002)
Novocaine (2001)
The Job (2001)
Justice League (2001)
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)
Pretty When You Cry (2001)
Jazz (2001)
Home Invaders (2001)
Semper Fi (2001)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001)
Dark Summer (2000)
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
Pitch Black (2000)
Where the Heart Is (2000)
The Replacements (2000)
Spawn 3: Ultimate Battle (1999)
ATF (1999)
New York: A Documentary Film (1999)
The Tiger Woods Story (1998)
Gargoyles: Brothers Betrayed (1998)
Gargoyles: The Force of Goliath (1998)
Behind the Zipper with Magda (1998)
Gargoyles: Deeds of Deception (1998)
Armageddon (1998)
Hercules (1998)
There's Something About Mary (1998)
Executive Target (1997)
Volcano (1997)
Mononoke-hime (1997)
Vanishing Point (1997)
Spawn (1997)
Loose Women (1997)
Don King: Only in America (1997)
Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest (1997)
Flipping (1997)
Hercules (1997)
Eye for an Eye (1996)
Larger Than Life (1996)
Never Met Picasso (1996)
The Grave (1996)
Johns (1996)
7th Heaven (1996)
Blue in the Face (1995)
Gargoyles: The Heroes Awaken (1995)
Yellowstone: Realm of the Coyote (1995)
Clockers (1995)
The Quick and the Dead (1995)
Dead Presidents (1995)
The Puppet Masters (1994)
Baseball (1994)
Reality Bites (1994)
New York Undercover (1994)
Gargoyles (1994)
ER (1994)
Aladdin (1994)
The Last Outlaw (1993)
There Are No Children Here (1993)
Final Analysis (1992)
Nails (1992)
Article 99 (1992)
Sazan aizu (1991)
Marked for Death (1990)
Men at Work (1990)
Murder in Black and White (1990)
Always (1989)
A Man Called Hawk (1989)
Road House (1989)
They Live (1988)
Off Limits (1988)
Ladykillers (1988)
Christmas in Tattertown (1988)
Stars and Bars (1988)
Braddock: Missing in Action III (1988)
Bird (1988)
Hot Pursuit (1987)
Platoon (1986)
The Whoopee Boys (1986)
Nature (1982)
The Thing (1982)
The Pirates of Penzance (1980)
Disco Godfather (1979)
MisteRogers' Neighborhood (1968)
National Geographic Specials (1965)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site