Kristen Wiig

Watch Kristen Wiig Movies | Watch Kristen Wiig TV Shows

Kristen Wiig Photo

Kristen Wiig Wiki


Real Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
Birth Place: Canandaigua, New York, USA
Birth Date: August 22, 1973
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Kristen Wiig Biography


Originally from Rochester, New York, she joined the cast of "Saturday Night Live" (1975) in the middle of its 2005-2006 season. She is a member of the renowned sketch comedy theater called the Groundlings Main Company in Los Angeles, where she was promoted up from the Groundlings Sunday Company after just one year. She has also been in the cast of two comedy pilots for CBS.

Kristen Wiig Movies / TV-Shows


CTV News at 11:30 Toronto (2016)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
The Spoils Before Dying (2015)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
Welcome to Me (2014)
SNL Sports Spectacular (2014)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
Despicable Me 2 (2013)
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Saturday Night Live: Thanksgiving (2013)
Saturday Night Live: Christmas (2013)
Girl Most Likely (2012)
Revenge for Jolly! (2012)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2012)
The 2012 Comedy Awards (2012)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2012)
Paul (2011)
Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (2011)
A Decade of Difference: A Concert Celebrating 10 Years of the William J. Clinton Foundation (2011)
The 2011 Comedy Awards (2011)
Friends with Kids (2011)
Bridesmaids (2011)
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Despicable Me (2010)
Date Night (2010)
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
MacGruber (2010)
Saturday Night Live Presents: Sports All-Stars (2010)
All Good Things (2010)
Saturday Night (2010)
SNL Presents: A Very Gilly Christmas (2009)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler (2009)
Saturday Night Live: Just Shorts (2009)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)
IFC News Presents: Sundance 2009 (2009)
Bored to Death (2009)
Adventureland (2009)
Whip It (2009)
Extract (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Pretty Bird (2008)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
Semi-Pro (2008)
Ghost Town (2008)
Saturday Night Live Presidential Bash '08 (2008)
Making 'Ghost Town' (2008)
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (2008)
The Brothers Solomon (2007)
Bill (2007)
Knocked Up (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Unaccompanied Minors (2006)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (2006)
The Enigma with a Stigma (2006)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
June (2004)
My Life, Inc. (2004)
Life, Death and Mini-Golf (2004)
Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003)
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
HBO First Look (1992)
The Simpsons (1989)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site