Maria Bello

Watch Maria Bello Movies | Watch Maria Bello TV Shows

Maria Bello Photo

Maria Bello Wiki


Real Name: Maria Elaina Bello
Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: April 18, 1967
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Maria Bello Biography


Maria Bello was born on 18 April, 1967 in Norristown, Pennsylvania. She went to Villanova University, majoring in political science. She had every intention of becoming a lawyer, but she took an acting class during her senior year, just for fun. She discovered she was very good at it, and she was soon cast in small off-Broadway plays, such as "The Killer Inside Me", "Small Town Gals With Big Problems" and "Urban Planning". She later guest-starred on episodes of "The Commish" (1991), "Nowhere Man" (1995), "Misery Loves Company" (1995) and "Due South" (1994). She got her big break when producers Kenny Lenhart and John J. Sakmar cast her in the spy show "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" (1996) as "Mrs. Smith" (they remembered her from her performance in a failed pilot that was a remake of the classic TV series "77 Sunset Strip" (1958)). The show was canceled after eight weeks on the air. Then came a spot on "ER" (1994) as "Dr. Anna Del Amico", in which she guest-starred on the final three episodes of the third season. The show's producers were so impressed with her that they asked her back as a regular on the series.

Maria Bello Movies / TV-Shows


Every Day (2018)
The Journey Is the Destination (2016)
The Confirmation (2016)
The 5th Wave (2016)
Demonic (2015)
Big Driver (2014)
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Prisoners (2013)
Third Person (2013)
Third Person (2013)
Abduction: The Initiation of an Action Hero (2012)
The Fight for the Truth: Making Abduction (2012)
The Abduction Application (2012)
Touch (2012)
A Decade of Difference: A Concert Celebrating 10 Years of the William J. Clinton Foundation (2011)
Abduction (2011)
Carjacked (2011)
Prime Suspect (2011)
Half the Sky: A One Night Event (2010)
Grown Ups (2010)
Beautiful Boy (2010)
The Company Men (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Previously On: E.R. (2009)
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008)
Downloading Nancy (2008)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
The Yellow Handkerchief (2008)
Nothing Is Private (2007)
Butterfly on a Wheel (2007)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
The 12th Annual Critics' Choice Awards (2007)
The Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
This Film Is Not Yet Rated (2006)
Payback: Straight Up (2006)
Flicka: Turning a Beloved Novel Into Film (2006)
Flicka (2006)
World Trade Center (2006)
Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)
The Sisters (2005)
The Dark (2005)
A History of Violence (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Thank You for Smoking (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Secret Window (2004)
Silver City (2004)
2003 Radio Music Awards (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The Cooler (2003)
Auto Focus (2002)
100 Mile Rule (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Sam the Man (2001)
China: The Panda Adventure (2001)
Coyote Ugly (2000)
Duets (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Payback (1999)
Permanent Midnight (1998)
Corazón de... (1997)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996)
ER (1994)
Maintenance (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site