Rachel McAdams

Watch Rachel McAdams Movies | Watch Rachel McAdams TV Shows

Rachel McAdams Photo

Rachel McAdams Wiki


Real Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: November 17, 1978
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Rachel McAdams Biography


Rachel McAdams was raised in St. Thomas, Ontario. Starting at the age of four, she competed in figure skating. By the age of 13, she was performing in Shakespearean productions in summer theater camp.In high school, McAdams intended to apply to college to study cultural studies, because studying theater would be "a bit of a joke". At the last minute, a drama teacher encouraged her to audition to be a drama major. She eventually majored in theater at York University and graduated with honors and a B.F.A. degree.She began her professional on-screen career with an appearance on the Disney series "The Famous Jett Jackson" (1998) followed by a pilot for MTV. After a few more films, she hit it big after her appearance in the hits Mean Girls (2004) and The Notebook (2004).

Rachel McAdams Movies / TV-Shows


Game Night (2018)
Disobedience (2017)
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Diane Keaton (2017)
About Time (2013)
To the Wonder (2012)
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
Midnight in Paris (2011)
Canada for Haiti (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
Morning Glory (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
State of Play (2009)
ES.TV HD (2009)
The Lucky Ones (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Married Life (2007)
The Teen Choice Awards 2005 (2005)
Wedding Crashers (2005)
Red Eye (2005)
The Family Stone (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
The Notebook (2004)
Mean Girls (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Perfect Pie (2002)
Guilt by Association (2002)
The Hot Chick (2002)
My Name Is Tanino (2002)
Shotgun Love Dolls (2001)
Gomorron (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site